• lr-link(用来填充位置)
  • amazon
  • newegg
  • aliexpress
  • alibaba
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
BackHomeProductsNetworking AccessoriesActive Optical Cable/AOC
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP+, 40G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP+, 40G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP+, 40G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP+, 40G Ethernet

QSFP+-AOC-3m

QSFP+ 40G Active Optical Cable
Key Features
§ Single power supply +3.3V;
§ Hot-pluggable QSFP+ footprint;
§ 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN receiver;
§ 4 full-duplex lanes active optical cable;
§ Up to 11.3 Gb/s data transfer for each lane;
§ RoHS Compliant;
§ Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~+70℃;
§ Storage Temperature: -20℃~+85℃;

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LR-LINK QSFP+-AOC-3m active optical cable are based on 40 Gigabit ethernet. QSFP+-AOC-3m each lane iscapable of transmitting data at rates up to 11.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 45.2Gb/s. The maximum transmission distance of QSFP+-AOC-3m on OM3 MMF can reach 100m.The electrical interface of the QSFP+-AOC-3m conforms to the SFF-8431 standard, providing a fast and reliable interface for 40G Ethernet applications.

The QSFP+-AOC-3m active optical cable can be used as a drop-in replacement for traditional cable (DAC), with lighter weight and smaller diameter. QSFP+ AOC provides a standard length of 3m,which conforms to the InfiniBand QDR, SDR, and DDR protocols, and is suitable for application scenarios such as servers, switches, storage, and host card adapters.

Technical parameter

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Supply Voltage

VCC

-

3.3

-

V

Storage Temperature

TST

-20

-

85

Operating temperature

TOPC

0

-

70

Relative Humidity (non-condensing)

RH

0

-

85

%

Bit Error Rate

BER

-

-

E-12

-

Recommended work environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

TA

0

-

70

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Consumption

P

-

-

1.5

W

Data Rate per Lane

DR

1

40.12

41.25

Gbps

 

Photoelectric properties

 

Transmitter Electrical Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Input differential impedance

Zin

90

100

110

Ω

Differential data input swing

Vin PP

300

-

1100

mV

Input Logic Level High

VIH

2.0

-

VCC

V

Input Logic Level Low

VIL

0

-

0.8

V

Receiver Electrical Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Output differential impedance

ZOUT

90

100

110

Ω

Differential data output swing

Vout PP

500

-

800

mV

Bit Error Rate

BER

-

-

E-12

-

Output Logic Level High

VOH

VCC-0.5

-

VCC

V

Output Logic Level Low

VOL

0

-

0.4

V

Order Information 

 

P/N

Description

PS

QSFP+-AOC-3m

QSFP+ 40G Active Optical Cable

Length: 3 meters

 

PS: Above details are only for reference, if there is any change,no prior notice.

 

Wechat