• lr-link(用来填充位置)
  • amazon
  • newegg
  • aliexpress
  • alibaba
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
BackHomeProductsNetworking AccessoriesActive Optical Cable/AOC
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP+,10G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP+,10G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP+,10G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP+,10G Ethernet

SFP+-AOC-3m

SFP+ 10G Active Optical Cable, 850nm, OM2 Multi-mode Fiber, 3M
Key Features
§ Single power supply +3.3V;
§ Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint;
§ 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN receiver;
§ Up to 10.5 Gb/s bi-directional data links;
§ Built-in digital diagnostic functions;
§ Compliant with SFF-8431;
§ Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae;
§ RoHS Compliant;
§ Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~+70℃;
§ Storage Temperature: -40℃~+85℃;

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LR-LINK SFP+-AOC-3m active optical cable are based on 10 Gigabit ethernet. The maximum transmission distance of SFP+-AOC-3m on OM3 MMF can reach 300m, and digital diagnostic function are available via 2-wire serial bus, which conforms to SFF-8472 standard.

SFP+-AOC-3m electrical interface conforms to the SFF-8431 standard, providing a quick and reliable interface for 25G Ethernet applications, and the SFP+-AOC-3m has a bidirectional data transmission capability of up to 10.5Gb/s, which can provide port density and save costs.

The SFP+-AOC-3m active optical cable can be used as a drop-in replacement for traditional cable (DAC), with lighter weight and smaller diameter. SFP+ AOC provides a standard length of 3m, it is RoHS compliant, supports hot swap, and is suitable for application scenarios such as 10G Ethernret Data Center Intra-Rack and Inter-Rack links.




Technical parameter

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Supply Voltage

VCC

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

Storage Temperature

TST

-40

-

85

Operating temperature

TOPC

0

-

70

Relative Humidity (non-condensing)

RH

0

-

85

%

Bit Error Rate

BER

-

-

E-12

-

Recommended work environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

TA

0

-

70

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.14

3.3

3.46

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

180

290

mA

Data Rate per Lane

DR

-

10.3125

-

Gbps

 

Photoelectric properties

 

Transmitter Electrical Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Input differential impedance

Zin

-

100

-

Ω

Differential data output swing

Vin PP

180

-

700

mV

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

-

-

0.8

V

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2.0

-

VCC

V

Receiver Electrical Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Data output rise/fall time (20%-80%)

TR/ TF

30

-

-

ps

Differential data output swing

Vout PP

300

-

850

mV

Bit Error Rate

BER

-

-

E-12

-

LOS Normal

VLOS D

VEE

-

VEE+0.5

V

LOS Fault

VLOS A

2

-

VCC HOST

V

Order Information 

 

P/N

Description

PS

SFP+-AOC-3m

SFP+ 10G Active Optical Cable

Length: 3 meters

 

PS: Above details are only for reference, if there is any change,no prior notice.

Wechat