• lr-link(用来填充位置)
  • amazon
  • newegg
  • aliexpress
  • alibaba
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
  • Shenzhen LR-LINK Electronic Co.,LTD.
BackHomeProductsNetworking AccessoriesActive Optical Cable/AOC
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP28, 25G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP28, 25G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP28, 25G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP28, 25G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP28, 25G Ethernet
  • Fiber Optic Cable, AOC Fiber Optic Cable, QSFP28, 25G Ethernet

SFP28-AOC-3m

SFP28 25G Active Optical Cable
Key Features
§ Single power supply +3.3V;
§ Hot-pluggable SFP28 footprint;
§ 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter and PIN receiver;
§ Up to 25 Gb/s data transfer;
§ Compliant with SFF-8431;
§ RoHS Compliant;
§ Operating Case Temperature: 0℃~+70℃;
§ Storage Temperature: -20℃~+85℃;

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LR-LINK SFP28-AOC-3m active optical cable are based on 25 Gigabit ethernet. The maximum transmission distance of SFP28-AOC-3m on OM3 MMF can reach 70m.The electrical interface of the SFP28-AOC-3m conforms to the SFF-8431 standard, providing a fast and reliable interface for 25G Ethernet applications.

The SFP28-AOC-3m active optical cable can be used as a drop-in replacement for traditional cable (DAC), with lighter weight and smaller diameter. SFP28 AOC provides a standard length of 3m,which conforms to the InfiniBand QDR, SDR, and DDR protocols, and is suitable for application scenarios such as servers, switches, storage, and host card adapters.

Technical parameter

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.3

3.3

3.6

V

Storage Temperature

TST

-20

-

85

Operating temperature

TOPC

0

-

70

Relative Humidity (non-condensing)

RH

0

-

85

%

Bit Error Rate

BER

-

-

E-12

-

Recommended work environment

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

TA

0

-

70

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.13

3.3

3.47

V

Power Supply Current

ICC

-

-

300

mA

Data Rate per Lane

DR

-

25.78125

-

Gbps

 

Photoelectric properties

 

Transmitter Electrical Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Input differential impedance

Zin

-

100

-

Ω

Differential data input swing

Vin PP

180

-

700

mV

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

-

-

0.8

V

Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

2.0

-

VCC

V

Receiver Electrical Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Output differential impedance

ZOUT

90

100

110

Ω

Center wavelength

λc

30

-

-

ps

Differential data output swing

Vout PP

500

-

800

mV

Bit Error Rate

BER

-

-

E-12

-

LOS Normal

VOL

-

-

0.4

V

LOS Fault

VOH

2.4

-

-

V

Order Information 

 

P/N

Description

PS

SFP28-AOC-3m

SFP28 25G Active Optical Cable

Length: 3 meters

 

PS: Above details are only for reference, if there is any change,no prior notice.

 

Wechat