QSFP+ 40G Active Optical Cable
  • QSFP+ 40G Active Optical Cable
  • QSFP+ 40G Active Optical Cable

QSFP+-40G

QSFP+ 40G Active Optical Cable
Key Features
QSFP+ form factor with multi-mode f1ber
850nm VCSEL/PIN Photodiode
Hot-pluggable
Low power dissipation: <1.3 W (max) per end
Operating data rate: 10.3125 Gbps per channel (typical)
Operating case temperature range: OC to 70 C

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products

INDUSTRY STANDARDS

SFF-8679

SFF-8661

SFF-8636

GR-468

ROHS-6

IEEE 802.3ba

APPLICATIONS

Ethernet for 40GBASE-SR4

InfmiBand SDRQDR&  DDR Proprietary Interconnections

QSFP+ 40G Active Optical Cable850nmOM2 Multi-mode Fiber0-80m

QSFP+ 40G Active Optical Cable850nmOM3 Multi-mode Fiber0-300m

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.