QSFP28 to SFP28 fan-out AOC
  • QSFP28 to SFP28 fan-out AOC
  • QSFP28 to SFP28 fan-out AOC

QSFP28 to SFP28 fan-out AOC

QSFP28 to SFP28 fan-out AOC
Key Features
QSFP form factor with multimode fiber
Operating data rate: 25.78125 Gb/s (typ.) per channel
850nm VCSEL/PIN Photodiode
Hot Pluggable
Low power dissipation: <1.8W (max.)
Operating case temperature range: 0C to 70C
Standard OM3 MMF cable length option up to 30m
SFF-8679 electrical interface compliant
SFF-8636 management interface support
SFF-8661 module form factor compliant
Compliant to RoHS6

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products
SFP form factor with multimode fiber
Operating data rate: 25.78125 Gb/s (typ.)
850nm VCSEL/PIN Photodiode
Hot Pluggable
Low power dissipation: <1.0W (max.)
Operating case temperature range: 0C to 70C
Standard OM3 MMF cable length option up to 30m
32GFC/SFF-8419 electrical interface support
SFF-8472 management interface support
SFF-8432 module form factor compliant
Compliant to RoHS6
Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.