QSFP28 100G Active Optical Cable
  • QSFP28 100G Active Optical Cable
  • QSFP28 100G Active Optical Cable

QSFP28-100G

QSFP28 100G Active Optical Cable
Key Features
QSFP28 form factor with multi-mode f1ber
850nm VCSEL/PIN Photodiode
Hot-pluggable
Low power dissipation: <1.8 W (max) per end
Operating data rate: 25.78125 Gbps per channel (typical)
Operating case temperature range: OOC to 70 C

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products

DUSTRY STANDARDS


SFF-8679

SFF-8661

SFF-8636

GR-468

ROHS-6

IEEE 802.3bm


APPLICATIONS

Ethernet for 100GBASE-SR4

InfmiBand EDR   FDR  & QDR ProprietarγInterconnections


QSFP28 100G Active Optical Cable850nmOM3 Multi-mode Fiber0-70m


QSFP28 100G Active Optical Cable850nmOM4 Multi-mode Fiber0-100m


Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.