Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD(LR-LINK),nic card,network adapter,network interface card nic,fibre optic,lan card
  • SFP28 25G Active Optical Cable
  • SFP28 25G Active Optical Cable

PAOSS2XXX-SD-R

SFP28 25G Active Optical Cable
Key Features
SFP28 form factor with multi-mode f1ber
850nm VCSEL/PIN Photodiode
Hot-pluggable
Low power dissipation: <0.8 W (max) per end
Operating data rate: 25.78125 Gbps (typical)
Operating case temperature range: OOC to 700C
850nm VCSEL/PIN Photodiode
tandard OM3 MMF cable length option up to 30m
32GFC/SFF-8419 electrical interface support
SFF-8472 management interface support
SFF-8432 module form factor compliant
Compliant to RoHS6

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products

Multi-Protocol support :

Ethernet: 10Ge, 25Ge
InfiniBand: SDR, DDR, QDR, EDR
FiberChannel: 8GFC, 16GFC, 32GFC


INDUSTRY STANDARDS

• SFF-8419

• SFF-8432

• SFF-8472

• GR-468

• ROHS-6

• IEEE 802.3by


APPLICATIONS


Ethernet for 25GBASE-SR InfmiBand EDR

Proprietary Interconnections



STANDARD PRODUCT

PAOSS2XXX-SD-R   SFP28 25G Active Optical Cable850nmOM3 Multi-mode Fiber0-70m

PAOSS2XXX-SD-R   SFP28 25G Active Optical Cable850nmOM4 Multi-mode Fiber0-1OOm




Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.