10 Gb/s  850nm Multimode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
  • 10G Multimode 850nm Module
  • 10G Multimode 850nm Module

LRXP8510-X3ATL

10G Multimode 850nm Module
Key Features
Support Multi Rate 1.25-10.709Gbps
Up to 300m transmission distance on 50µm MMF (2000MHz·km)
850nm VCSEL and PIN receiver
SFI electrical interface
2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
SFP+ MSA package with duplex LC connector
Hot pluggable
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
+3.3V power supply
Power consumption less than 800mW
Operating case temperature: 0~+70 Centigrade

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products

LRXP8510-X3ATL is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is optimized for 10G Ethernet, supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps (10GBASE-SR) or 9.953Gbps (10GBASE-SW), and transmission distance up to 300m on 50µm MMF(2000MHz·km).The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates an 850nm VCSEL driver. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA). The module is hot pluggable into the 20-pin connector. 

The high-speed electrical interface is base on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module. The optical output can be disabled by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. 

 A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire SFP Management Interface. This interface uses a single address, A0h, with a memory map divided into a lower and upper area. Basic digital diagnostic (DD) data is held in the lower area while specific data is held in a series of tables in the high memory area.

 


 

Applications

10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps 
10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps 
Other optical links

 

Compliant with SFP+ MSA 
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002 

Compliant with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I except for deviations pursuant 

RoHS compliance 

 

 Model No.  Pack  Rate  Tx  Pout  Rx  S  Top  Reach  Others
 LRXP8510-X3ATL  SFP  10G  850nm VCSEL  -6.5 ~ -1dBm  PIN  <-11.1dBm  0~70 centigrade  300m  DDM/RoHS

PS: The above details are only for reference, if there is any change, no inform will have.

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.