10G single Mode 1310nm Module
  • 10G single Mode 1310nm Module, 10KM
  • 10G single Mode 1310nm Module, 10KM

LRXP1310-10ATL

10G single Mode 1310nm Module, 10KM
Key Features
Up to 10km transmission distance
Support Multi Rate 9.95-10.5Gbps
1310nm DFB and PIN receiver
SFI electrical interface
2-wire interface for integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
Hot pluggable
Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
+3.3V power supply
Power consumption less than 1W
Operating case temperature: 0~+70 centigrade

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LRXP1310-10ATL  is a high performance, cost effective modules, which is supporting Multi Rate 9.95-10.5Gbps, and transmission distance up to 10km on SM fiber. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a 1310nm DFB driver. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA). The module is hot pluggable into the 20-pin connector. The high-speed electrical interface is base on low voltage logic, with nominal 100 Ohms differential impedance and AC coupled in the module.

The optical output can be disabled by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Transmit Fault (Tx_Fault) is provided to indicate that the module transmitter has detected a fault condition related to laser operation or safety. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire SFP Management Interface. This interface uses a single address, A0h, with a memory map divided into a lower and upper area. Basic digital diagnostic (DD) data is held in the lower area while specific data is held in a series of tables in the high memory area. 


Applications

High-speed storage area networks 

Computer cluster cross-connect 
Custom high-speed data pipes 
LTE optical repeater application 


Compliance

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae-2002 

Compliant with MSA SFF-8472  

Compliant with MSA SFF-8431


Model No. Pack
Rate
Tx
Pout
Rx
S
Top 
Reach
Others
LRXP1310-10ATL
SFP+
10G
1310nm DFB
-8.2--0.5dBm
PIN
<-14.4dBm
0~70 Centigrade
10km
DDM/RoHS

PS: The above details are only for reference, if there is any change, no inform will have.

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.