LRGP1312-20ATL 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
  • 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
  • 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
  • 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
  • 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
  • 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
  • 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
  • 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
  • 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
  • 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
  • 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode

LRGP1312-20ATL

1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode
Key Features
Operating data rate 1250Mbps
Industry standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package
Digital diagnostic monitor interface compliant with SFF-8472
Duplex LC connector
Single +3.3V power supply
Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
TTL signal detect indicator
Hot-pluggable capability
RoHS compliant

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LRGP1312-20ATL 1250Mbps SFP Transceiver Singlemode 

Description
The LRGP1312-20ATL transceiver is a high performance,cost effective module that supports data-rate up to 1250Mbps.
The transmitter section and the receiver section work independently in the transceiver.The receiver section contains an InGaAs PIN photo diode, a transimpedance amplifier and a post amplifier (with working data rate up to 1250Mbps),functionally transmit received optical power to steady electrical data.
This transceiver meets the Small Form Pluggable (SFP) industry standard package utilizing an integral LC-Duplex optical interface connector.An enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface compliant with SFF-8472 has been incorporated into the transceiver. It allows real time access to the transceiver operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage by reading a built-in memory with I2C interface.



Applications
Switch to Switch interface
Switched backplane applications
Router/Server interface
Other optical transmission systems


Compliance
SFP MSA
SFF-8472
IEEE802.3Z
RoHS

 

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.