LR-LINK 40G Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+ 100m Optical Transceiver
Chinese English Russian German Spanish Japanese
  • 40G Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+ 100m Optical Transceiver
  • 40G Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+ 100m Optical Transceiver
  • 40G Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+ 100m Optical Transceiver
  • 40G Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+ 100m Optical Transceiver
  • 40G Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+ 100m Optical Transceiver
  • 40G Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+ 100m Optical Transceiver

LRFQ8540-X1ATM

40G Multi-mode 850nm QSFP+ 100m Optical Transceiver
Key Features
• QSFP+ form factor with single MPO12 receptacle
• 850nm VCSEL/PIN Photodiode
• Hot-pluggable
• Low power dissipation: <1.3 W (max)
• Operating data rate: 10.3125 Gbps per channel (typical)
• Operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products
APPLICATIONS:
• Ethernet for 40GBASE-SR4

InfiniBand SDR, QDR &DDR


INDUSTRY STANDARDS:
SFF-8679
• SFF-8661
• SFF-8636
• GR-468
• ROHS-6
• IEEE 802.3ba


LRFQ8540-X1ATM : QSFP+ 40Gbps +3.3V Multi mode Fiber Model 

LRFQ1340-10ATM : QSFP+ 40Gbps +3.3V Single mode Fiber Model

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.