PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)

LRES1001PF-2SFP28

PCIe v3.0 x8 25 Gigabit Dual-port Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XXV710 Based (2 x SFP28)
Key Features
Dual-port 1GbE/10GbE/25GbE adapters
PCI Express (PCIe) v3.0, 8.0 GT/s, x8 lanes
SFP28 Connectivity
PXE,iSCSI boot
Network Virtualization
IEEE 802.3by and 25GEthernet.org specification compliance
Data Plane Development Kit (DPDK) support
Excellent small packet performance for network appliances and Network Functions Virtualization (NFV)
Low Profile and Full Height

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LRES1001PF-2SFP28 is a PCIe x8 3.0 25Gbps Dual Port SFP28 Ethernet Fiber Server Adapter based on Intel XXV710 chipset, compatible with PCIe x16 slot. The server adapter can meets the demanding of next-generation data centers by providing unmatched features for both server and network virtualization, providing a reliable performance in a flexible LAN and SAN networks.

The server adapter LRES1001PF-2SFP28 delivers an excellent performance for 25GbE connectivity that is backwards compatible with 1/10GbE, making migration to a higher speed easier.



Controller

Intel XXV710

Transmission rate per port

1GbE/10GbE/25GbE

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

25GBASE-SR/LR (optical transceivers) \ 25GBASE-CR (DAC)

10GBASE-SR/LR (optical transceivers) \ 10GbE SFP+ DAC

1000BASE-SX/LX (optical transceivers) \ 1GbE SFP DAC

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 50 °C (32 °F to 122 °F)

Network Virtualization

VXLAN, MACinUDP, NVGRE, IPinGRE

LED Indicators OPERATION

Link Green,25Gb/s: Green blinking, 10Gb/s:Yellow blinking,1Gb/s: Not bright

Operating System Support

Windows Server 2016 R2/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2

Windows 7 x64/8/8.1/10

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.32/3.x/4.x or newer

VMvare ESX/ESXi 5.5/6.x or newer


ORDERING INFORMATION:

Model

Description

LRES1001PF-2SFP28

Intel XXV710 PCIe x8 25Gbps Dual Port SFP28 Fiber Server Adapter

LRTP8525-X1ATL

25GBASE-SR MMF Up to 70m on OM3 MMF and 100m on OM4 MMF

LRTP1325-10ATL

25GBASE-LR SMF Up to 10km

SFP28-AOC-xM

850nm 25G AOC, 1M,2M, 3M,5M





No information, Please try again later!


Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.