PCI Express Dual QSFP+ Port Fiber 40 Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter Intel XL710
Chinese English Russian German Spanish Japanese
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)
  • PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)

LREC9902BF-2QSFP+

PCIe v3.0 x8 40 Gigabit Dual port Server Ethernet Adapter(Based on Intel XL710)
Key Features
Single-port/Dual-port 40Gigabit network adapter
PCI Express (PCIe) 3.0, 8.0 GT/s, x8 lanes
QSFP+ Connectivity
Network Virtualization
DCB/DCB-X support
Message Signal Interrupts(MSI-X)
Receive Side Scaling(RSS)
Large Send Offload(LSO)
Low Profile and Full Height Bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LREC9902BF-2QSFP+is a PCIe x8 40Gbps Dual-Port Fiber Sever Ethernet Adapter based on Intel XL710 chipset, and is compatible with PCIe x16 slot. In addition to managing MAC and PHY Ethernet layer functions, the controller manages PCI Express packet traffic across its transaction, link, and physical/logical layers. Using hardware acceleration, the controller offloads tasks from the host, such as TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation.

The product of this seris is the ideal solution for implementing multiple network segments, mission-critical high-powered networking applications and environments within high performance servers.



Controller

Intel XL710

Transmission rate per port

40 Gigabit

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

40GBASE-SR4/LR4

40GbE QSFP+ AOC/DAC

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Network Virtualization

VXLAN, MACinUDP, NVGRE, IPinGRE

LED Indicators OPERATION

40Gbps:Yellow LINK on; Blue ACTblink

Operating System Support

Windows Server2016 R2/2016/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2/2008

Windows 7/8/8.1/10

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.4.x / 2.6.x / 3.x / 4.x or later

VMware6.x


Order Information

Model

Description

LREC9901BF-QSFP+

Intel XL710 PCIe x8 40Gbps Single Port Fiber Server Ethernet Adapter

LREC9902BF-2QSFP+

Intel XL710 PCIe x8 40Gbps Dual Port Fiber Server Ethernet Adapter

LRFQ8540-X1ATM

40GBASE-SR MMF Up to 100M

LRFQ1340-10ATM

40GBASE-LR SMF Up to 10KM

QSFP+AOC-xM

QSFP+ to QSFP+ AOC 1M, 2M,3M

QSFP+-4xSFP+-xM

QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ AOC 1M, 2M,3M


PS: Above details are only for reference, if there are any changes, no inform will have

You can down the driver 

https://downloadcenter.intel.com/search?keyword=intel+xl710

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.