LREC9812AF-2SFP+ PCI Express x8 Dual Port SFP+ 10 Gigabit Server Network Adapter (BCM57810S Based)
  • PCI Express x8 Dual Port SFP+ 10 Gigabit Server Network Adapter (BCM57810S Based)
  • PCI Express x8 Dual Port SFP+ 10 Gigabit Server Network Adapter (BCM57810S Based)

LREC9812AF-2SFP+

PCI Express x8 Dual Port SFP+ 10 Gigabit Server Network Adapter (BCM57810S Based)
Key Features
Dual Port 10GbE Adapters
PCI Express (PCIe) v2.0, 5.0 GT/s, x8 lanes
Industry standard SFP+ fiber port
PXE,iSCSI boot
Network Virtualization
Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Low profile and full-height bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products

The LREC9812AF-2SFP+ is a dual-port 10Gb Ethernet network adapter featuring the next generation BCM57810 single-chip solution from Broadcom in a PCIe 2.0 compliant form factor.
Leveraging Broadcom market-proven architecture and software, the LREC9812AF-2SFP+ delivers full line-rate performance across all ports with low power consumption.
The LREC9812AF-2SFP+ 10G network adapter supports enterprise class features such as VLAN tagging, adaptive interrupt coalescing,MSI-X, NIC teaming(bonding),Receive Side Scaling (RSS), jumbo frames, PXE boot and virtualization features such as VMware NetQueue and Microsoft VMQ.

Network Processor

Data Rate

Broadcom BCM57810 chipset

Two ports, each at 20 Gbps full duplex; 40 Gbps aggregate full duplex


theoretical bandwidth.

Onboard Memory

256MB

Bus Type

PCI-e 2.0 x8

Form Factor

Standard and low profile adapter compliant with the PCIe standard

IEEE Compliance

802.3, 802.3ae, 802.3x, 802.2x, 802.3ad, 802.1Qaz, 802.1Qau, 802.1Qbb,

802.1Qbg, 802.1ax

OperatingTemperature

0 to 55 Centigrade

Humidity

5% to 95% non-condensing

Power

9W maximum

Operating System Support


Microsoft Windows Server 2008, Server 2008R2, and HPC Server 2008, 32 and

64-bit

Microsoft Windows Server Hyper-V

Red HatEnterpriseLinux 5.7 and 6.1

SLES 10 and 11

VMware 4.1u2 and 5.0u1

Solaris 10


Model

Description

LREC9812AF-2SFP+

BCM57810 PCIe x8 10Gbps Dual Port Fiber Server Adapter(2x SFP+)

LRXP8510-X3ATL

SFP+ Duplex 10Gbps 3.3V Multi-Mode Transceiver ,850nm 0.3km

LRXP1310-10ATL

SFP+ Duplex 10Gbps 3.3V Single-Mode Transceiver, 1310nm , 10km

SFP+-10G-CUxM

SFF-8431 10G SFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Copper) 1M,3M,5M,10M


PS: The above details is just for reference,if there is any change,no inform will have.

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.