LREC9804BF-4SFP+  PCIe x8 Quad Port SFP+ 10Gbps Server Adapter(Intel XL710 Based)
  • Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter
  • Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter

LREC9804BF-4SFP+

Intel XL710 PCIe x8 10 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+ Ethernet Server Adapter
Key Features
Quad-port 10GbE SFP+ server adapters
PCI Express (PCIe) v3.0, 8.0 GT/s, x8 lanes
SFP+ Connectivity
PXE,iSCSI boot
Network Virtualization
IEEE 802.1q and 10G Ethernet specification compliance
Data Plane Development Kit (DPDK) support
Excellent small packet performance for network appliances and Network Functions Virtualization (NFV)
Low Profile and Full-Height bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LREC9804BF-4SFP+ is a PCIe x8 10Gbps Quad Port SFP+ server adapter based on the Intel XL710 chipset and is compatible with PCIe x16 slot. The server adapter has a flexible 4 port 10GbE connection rate on a PCI Express V3.0 x8 slot, which is convenient for use in a use environment with multiple network requirements.

The Server Adapter addresses the demanding needs of the next-generation agile data center by providing unmatched features for both server and network virtualization, flexibility for LAN and SAN networks and proven, reliable performance.

LREC9804BF-4SFP+ is good solution for multiple networks and deploying key network applications and environments on high-performance servers.


Controller

Intel XL710

Transmission Rate Per Port

10000Mbps

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 to 55(32°F to 131°F)

Network Virtualization

VLAN, VLAN tag, VXLAN, NVGRE, GENEVE,VLMB

LED Indicators

Link Yellow,10Gb/s:Green blinking

SYSTEM SUPPORT

Windows Server 2008 R2 / 2012 / 2012 R2 / 2016 R2

Windows 7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10

FreeBSD 11.0or later

Linux SLES 11 / 12or later

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.x/3.x/4.x or later

VMware ESX/ESXi 5.x/6.x or later



Model

Description

LREC9804BF-4SFP+

Intel XL710 PCIe x810 Gigabit Quad-Port SFP+Ethernet Server Adapter (4 x SFP+)

LRXP8510-X3ATL

SFP+ Duplex 10Gbps 3.3V Multi-Mode Transceiver ,850nm 0.3km

LRXP1310-10ATL

SFP+ Duplex 10Gbps 3.3V Single-Mode Transceiver,1310nm, 10km

SFP+-10G-CU1/3/5M

10 Gigabit SFP+ Direct Attached Cable 1/3/5m

SFP+-AOC-3M

10 Gigabit Active Optical Cable Assembles 3m

PS: Above details are only for reference, if there are any changes, no inform will have.

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.