LREC9802BF-2SFP+ 10Gbps 10Gb PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter(Intel 82599ES Based)
  • 10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)
  • 10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)
  • 10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)
  • 10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)
  • 10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)
  • 10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)
  • 10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)
  • 10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)
  • 10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)
  • 10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)

LREC9802BF-2SFP+

10Gbps 10Gbe PCI-E x8 Dual SFP+ Fiber NIC Server Adapter NIC(Intel 82599ES Based)
Key Features
Dual Port 10GbE Adapters
PCI Express (PCIe) v2.0, 5.0 GT/s, x8 lanes
Industry standard SFP+ fiber port
PXE,iSCSI boot
Network Virtualization
Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
Low profile and full-height bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products


LREC9801BF-SFP+/ LREC9802BF-2SFP+ is a PcIe x8 2.0 10Gbps Single/Dual Port Ethernet Fiber Server Adapter based on Intel 82599 Chipset. The design of this server adapter card is mainly for servers and high-end devices.

The Server Adapter LREC9801BF-SFP+/ LREC9802BF-2SFP+ Provides a number of hardware optimization features including I/O virtualization, and supports a unified network, transforming the data center with outstanding reliability, scalability, and mobility.



Controller

Intel 82599EN/ES

Transmission rate per port

10GbE

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR,10G SFP+ Coppe,

10G SFP+ DAC, 10G SFP+ AOC

Operating Temperature

0°C to55 °C (32 °F to 131°F)

Network Virtualization

FCoe, DPDK

LED Indicators OPERATION

Link/Activity  LED: off = No Link; on = Link;GreenBlinking = Activity

Power supply

PCI Express +12V±8%, +3.3V±9%

Operating System Support

Windows Server 2012 R2/2012 /2008 R2/2008/2003/10/8.1/8/7

Linux kernel 2.6.30 or greater (x86_64) (w/ SR-IOV support) /FreeBSD 7.2 or laster

Linux RHEL 5.6/6.x /SLES 11 SP1/SLES 10 SP4 /OS Independent

DOS NDIS 2/ODI / EFI 1.1/UEFI 2.1/ VMware® Workstation/Vmware ESX 4.02  


Model

Description

LREC9801BF-SFP+

Intel 82599ENPCIe x8 10Gbps Single Port Fiber Server Adapter(1x SFP+)

LREC9802BF-2SFP+

Intel 82599ESPCIe x8 10Gbps Dual Port Fiber Server Adapter(2x SFP+)

LRXP8510-X3ATL

SFP+ Duplex 10Gbps 3.3V Multi-Mode Transceiver ,850nm 0.3km

LRXP1310-10ATL

SFP+ Duplex 10Gbps 3.3V Single-Mode Transceiver, 1310nm , 10km

SFP+-10G-CUxM

SFF-8431 10G SFP+ DAC (Direct Attach Copper) 1M,3M,5M,10M


PS: The above details is just for reference,if there is any change,no inform will have.

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.