PCI Express x4 Dual Port SFP Gigabit Server Adapter (Intel I350 Based)
  • Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)
  • Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)
  • Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)
  • Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)
  • Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)
  • Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)
  • Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)
  • Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)
  • Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)
  • Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)

LREC9712HF-2SFP

Intel I350 Based PCI Express PCIe x4 Dual SFP Port Gigabit Server Adapter (2 x SFP)
Key Features
Dual-port Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Adapter
PCI Express (PCIe) v2.1(5.0GT/s) x4 lanes
SFP Connectivity
Network Virtualization
Flexible I/O virtualization for port partitioning and QoS of up to 32 virtual ports
Vital Product Data(VPD) Support
Management Component Transport Protocol(MCTP)
Low Profile and Full Height Bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LREC9712HF-2SFP is a PCIe x4 1Gbps Dual-Port SFP Sever Fiber Ethernet Adapter based on Intel I350 chipset, compatible with PCIe x8 and x16 slot. The adapter is mainly used on a server workstation and its performance has been optimized while being designed, which makes system I/O no longer be the bottleneck on the application of high-end network. The adapter can be grouped up together through its two or four ports to expand network bandwidth and ensure network performance. It can also real-time detect automatically and combine the communication route from the faulty port with others to achieve high-performance communications incessantly.






Controller

Intel I350 

Transmission rate per port

1 GbE

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

1000BASE-SX: 275 m at 62.5 µm; 550 m at 50 µm

1000BASE-LX: 10Km at 9µm

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Network Virtualization

VLAN, VEPA

LED Indicators OPERATION

Link LED:Green; ACT LED:Yellow

Power supply

PCI Express +3.3V±9%

Operating System Support

Windows Server 2016 R2/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2/2008/2003 R2/2003

WindowsXP/Vista/7/8/8.1/10

Linux Kernel version 2.6.x/3.x/4.x orlater  FreeBSD 7.x  UnixWare / Open Unix 8

VMware ESX/ESXi 5.x/6.x orlater Sun Solaris 9/10/11


P/N

Description

LREC9712HF-2SFP

Intel I350 PCIe x4 1000Base-SX/LX Dual Port SFP Fiber Server Adapter

LREC9714HF-4SFP

Intel I350 PCIe x4 1000Base-SX/LX Quad Port SFP Fiber Server Adapter

LREC8512-X5ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Multi-Mode Transceiver, 850nm,550M

LREC1312-20ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Single-Mode Transceiver,1310nm,20KM


PS: The above details is just for reference,if there is any change,no inform will have.


Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.