PCIe x1 Gigabit Fiber Desktop Adapter
  • PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)

LREC9260PF-LX

PCIe x1 1000Base Single Port Fiber Ethernet Adapter (Intel 82576 Based)
Key Features
Single-port 1000Mbps adapter
PCI Express (PCIe) 2.0, 2.5 GT/s, x1 lane
SC Connectivity
Network Virtualization
ISCSI remote boot support
Load balancing on multiple CPUs
Support for most network operating systems(NOS)
Simple Network Management Protocol(SNMP) and Remote Network Monitoring(RMON) Statistic Counters
Low profile and full -height Bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products

LREC9260PF/PF-BD/PF-SFP is a PCIe x1 1Gbps Single-Port Ethernet Fiber Desktop Adapter based on Intel 82576EB chipset, It is compatible with PCIe x8 and x16 slot and low-profile PCI Express slots.

The adapter performance has been optimized while being designed to make system I/O no longer the bottleneck of network application. It can be grouped up together by other adapters to achieve fault tolerance as well as combine the communicating routing from the faulted port with others in the same group to guarantee its non-stop network communications. The Fiber Network Adapter with excellent noise immunity is applicable for Gigabit Ethernet Network. Its power supply has been changed into American TI high-efficiency supply management controller with low heat release, high efficiency and high stability.


Controller

Intel82576EB

Transmission rate per port

1000Mbps

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

1000BASE-SX: 275 m at 62.5 µm; 550 m at 50 µm

1000BASE-LX:20Km at 9µm

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Network Virtualization

VXLAN, MACinUDP, NVGRE, IPinGRE

LED Indicators OPERATION

1000Mbps/s:Link Green constant, ATC Yellow blink

OperatingSystem Support

Windows Server2016/ 2012 R2/2008 R2/2008/2003

Windows2000/XP/Vista/7/8/8.1/10

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.30

Vmware ESXi 5.x/6.x


Model

Description

LREC9260PF/9260PF-LX

Intel 82576EBPCIe x1 1000Base-SX/LX Single Port Fiber Desktop Adapter (1XSC SM/MM)

LREC9260PF-BD

Intel 82576EB PCIe x1 1000Base-SX Single Port Fiber Desktop Adapter (1XSC BIDI)

LREC9260PF-SFP

Intel 82576EB PCIe x1 1000Base-SX/LX Single Port Fiber Desktop Adapter (1xSFP)

LRGP8512-X5ATL

1.25Gbps SFP multi-mode Transceiver

LRGP1312-20ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Single-mode Transceiver

PS: The above details are just for reference, if there are any changes,no inform will have.



Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.