PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port MM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)

LREC9250PF-LX

PCIe x1 1000Base-LX SC Port SM Fiber NIC(Intel I350 Based)
Key Features
1-port 1000Mbps adapter
PCI Express (PCIe) v2.1, 5.0 GT/s&2.5 GT/s, x1 lane
SC Connectivity
Network Virtualization
Full and half-duplex
Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
Vital Product Data(VPD) Support
Transmit Segmentation Offloading(TSO)
Management Component Transport Protocol(MCTP)
Low profile and full-height bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products
LREC9250PF/9250PF-LX/9250PF-SFP/9252PF-2SFP are a PCIe x1 1Gbps Single-Port/Dual-Port Ethernet Fiber Desktop Adapter based on Intel I350AM2 chipset. It is compatible with PCIe x4, x8 and x16 slot. Built with the bridgeless Intel® Ethernet Controller I350, these adapters represent the next step in the Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) networking evolution for the enterprise and data center by introducing new levels of performance through industry-leading enhancements for both virtualized and iSCSI Unified Networking environments. This new family of adapters also includes new power management technologies such as Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and DMA Coalescing (DMAC).

Controller

IntelI350 AM2

Transmission rate per port

1000Mbps

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

1000BASE-SX: 275 m at 62.5 µm; 550 m at 50 µm

1000BASE-LX: 10Km at 9µm

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Network Virtualization

VXLAN, MACinUDP, NVGRE, IPinGRE

LED Indicators OPERATION

Link/Activity  LED: off = No Link;  on = Link; Blinking = Activity

Operating System Support

Windows Server 2012 R2/2012/2008 R2/2008/2003

WindowsXP/Vista/7/8/8.1/10

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.x/3.x

VMware5.x/6.x

Model

Description

LREC9250PF/9250PF-LX

IntelI350AM2PCIe x1 1000Base-SX/LX 1 Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1x SC MM or SM)

LREC9250PF-SFP

IntelI350AM2PCIe x1 1000Base-SX/LX Single Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1 x SFP)

LREC9252PF-2SFP

IntelI350AM2PCIe x1 1000Base-SX/LX Dual Port Fiber Desktop Adapter ( 2 x SFP)

LREC8512-X5ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Multi-mode Transceiver

LREC1312-20ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Single-mode Transceiver


PS: Above details are only for reference, if there are any changes, no inform will have.


Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.