PCIe x1 100FX Quad SFP Port Fiber Ethernet Network Adapter (Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x4 100FX Quad SFP Port Fiber Ethernet Network Adapter (Intel I350 Based)
  • PCIe x4 100FX Quad SFP Port Fiber Ethernet Network Adapter (Intel I350 Based)

LREC9054PF-4SFP

PCIe x4 100FX Quad SFP Port Fiber Ethernet Network Adapter (Intel I350 Based)
Key Features
• Quad Port 100Base-FX Adapter
• PCI Express (PCIe) v2.1, (5 GT/s) x4 lanes
• SFP LC Connectivity
• Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
• Support PCI-SIG SR-IOV
• Support Jumbo Frame up to 9.5KB
• Flexible I/O virtualization and QoS of 32 virtual ports
• IEEE 802.1q VLAN support with VLAN tag insertion
• Low profile and full-height bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products

LREC9054PF-4SFP is PCIe x4 100Base-FX Quad Port SFP Fiber Desktop Adapter, includes Intel Virtualization Technology for connectivity to deliver I/O virtualization and Quality of Service features designed directly into the controller on the adapter. I/O virtualization advances network connectivity by providing Flexible Port Partitioning (FPP), multiple Rx/Tx queues, and on- controller QoS functionality that can be used in both virtual and non-virtual server deployments. By taking advantage of the PCI-SIG SR-IOV specification, the adapter enable Flexible Port Partitioning (FPP). With FPP, virtual controllers can be used by the Linux host directly and/or assigned to virtual machines. With this port partitioning, administrators can create up to eight dedicated connections on a single Ethernet port for use in bare metal and virtualized server deployments.


Controller

Intel I350

Transmission rate per port

100Mbps

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

100BASE-SX: 275 m at 62.5 µm; 550 m at 50 µm

100BASE-LX: 10Km at 9µm

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Boot Option and Virtualization

PXE support, Intel® VT-c

LED Indicators OPERATION

Link/ACT Green Blinking

Operating System Support

Windows Server 2003/ 2008 /2008 R2 / 2012 /2012 R2 /2016 R2

WindowsXP / Vista /7 / 8 / 8.1 / 10

Linux SLES 10 / 11 or later

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.4.x / 2.6.x/ 3.x/ 4.xor later

VMware ESX/ESXi 4.x/5.x/6.xor later


Model

Description

LREC9054PF-4SFP

PCI-Express x4 Quad Port SFP 100Base-FX Ethernet Desktop Adapter Intel I350 Based(4xSFP)

LRFP1315-02ATL

155Mbps SFP Duplex Multi-Mode Transceiver, 1310nm,2KM

LRFP1312-20ATL

155Mbps SFP Duplex Single-Mode Transceiver,1310nm,20KM

PS: The above details is just for reference,if there is any change,no inform will have.

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.