LREC9030PF-LX PCIe x1 100Base-LX SM SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
  • PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
  • PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
  • PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
  • PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
  • PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
  • PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
  • PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
  • PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
  • PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
  • PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)

LREC9030PF-LX

PCIe x1 100Base-LX Singlemode SC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82574 Based)
Key Features
Single-port 100Mbps adapter
PCI Express (PCIe) 1.1, 2.5 GT/s, x1 lane
SC Connectivity
IEEE 802.1p*, Intel(R) Priority Packet 8
Low-cost, low-power
Support WOL,PXE
MSI-X support
Excellent small packet performance for network appliances and Network Functions Virtualization (NFV)
Low Profile and full-height bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products

LREC9030PF-LX is PCI-E managed 100Mbps singlemode fiber network adapter which R and D in Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD.It also the first modle PCI-E x1 slot fiber card which used the Intel chipset.It also the major 100M fiber nic in Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD(LR-LINK).LREC9030PF is a pci-e bus 100Mbps fiber network card developed by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD. With 1x9 optical transceiver module,it can be matched with different fiber connector or optical transceiver module with different transmission distance according to the requirement of users. The network card can offer users reliable fiber-optic link on fast ethernet internet , particularly it is fit for places where distance of accessing to POI beyond string Cat 5e (>100m).It can completely replace the networking structure of that Ethernet card with RJ45 port connects externally optical transceiver .It can provide users with reliable FTTH and FTTD solutions .Users can select the optical interface parameters (including connectors, single-mode , multi-mode fiber, working distance,etc) according to occasion. 
Connectivity You Can Count On
For PCs with PCI Express (PCIe,) slots, the LREC9030PF-LX singlemode fiber network Adapter for desktop offers the newest technology for maximizing system performance and increasing end-user productivity. Specifically, the Intel Gigabit CT Desktop Adapter uses auto-negotiation to ensure the adapter runs at the highest available network speed (10,100, or 1000 Mbps), and it maintains full bandwidth capacity with the dedicated bandwidth of a PCI Express input,output (I,O) bus to provide connectivity you can count on. Based on the low-power Intel 82574L Gigabit Ethernet Controller, this singlemode fiber lan card offers optimal performance in a low-cost, low-power, compact profile. Teaming support and an array of other advanced features enable customers to utilize this adapter as an entry-level server adapter as well. 


Controller

Intel 82574L

Transmission rate per port

100M

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

100BASE-SX: 275 m at 62.5 µm; 550 m at 50 µm

100BASE-LX: 10Km at 9µm

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to131 °F)

Network Virtualization

VXLAN, MACinUDP, NVGRE, IPinGRE

LED Indicators OPERATION

Link/ACT Green Blinking:100M

Operating System Support

Windows Server 2016 R2/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2

Windows 7 x64/8/8.1/10

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.32/3.x/4.x orlater

VMvare ESX/ESXi 5.5/6.x orlater

Model

Description

LREC9030PF/LREC9030PF-LX

Intel 82574LPCIe x1 100Base-SX/LX Single Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1xSC MM)

LREC9030PF-BIDI

Intel 82574LPCIe x1 100Base-LX Single Port BIDI SC Fiber Desktop Adapter(1XBIDI SC SM)

LREC9030PF-SFP

Intel 82574LPCIe x1 100Base-SX/LX Single Port SFP Fiber Desktop Adapter(1XSFP)

LRGP8512-X5ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Multi-Mode Transceiver, 850nm,550M

LRGP1312-20ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Single-Mode Transceiver,1310nm,20KM


PS: Above details are only for reference, if there are any changes, no inform will have.
Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.