LREC9020PF PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
  • PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
  • PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
  • PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
  • PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
  • PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
  • PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
  • PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
  • PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
  • PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
  • PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)

LREC9020PF

PCI-E 100Mbps Multimode SC Connector Fiber Card(RTL8105E Based)
Key Features
Single-port 100M adapters
PCI Express (PCIe) v1.1, 2.5 GT/s, x1 lanes
SC Connectivity
PXE Support
Low profile and full-height bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LREC9020PF is 100Mbps PCIe fiber optic NIC card, it is ideal for government, education or other networks with high security requirements, Designed for fiber-to-desktop networks that need secure and reliable systems. Users can select the optical interface parameters (including connectors,single-mode/multi-mode fiber, working distance, etc) according to occasion. It provides up to 200Mbps full-duplex bandwidth capacity to support high-end systems.

The PCI-Express (PCIe) design gives you the maximum possible bandwidth and bus efficiency, along with low power consumption.


Controller

RTL 8105

Transmission rate per port

100M

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

100BASE-SX: 275 m at 62.5 µm; 550 m at 50 µm

100BASE-LX: 10Km at 9µm

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to131 °F)

Network Virtualization

VXLAN, MACinUDP, NVGRE, IPinGRE

LED Indicators OPERATION

Link/ACT Green Blinking:100M

OperatingSystem Support

Windows Server 2016 R2/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2

Windows 7 x64/8/8.1/10

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.32/3.x/4.x or newer

MAC OS 10.4/10.5/10.6/10.7/10.13


Model

Description

LREC9020PF/9020PF-LX

RTL8105PCIe x1 100Base-FX Single Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1XSC SM/MM)

LREC9020PF-ST

RTL8105PCIe x1 100Base-FX Single Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1XST MM)

LREC9020PF-BIDI

RTL8105PCIe x1 100MBase-FX Single Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1xBIDI SC SM)

LREC9020PF-SFP

RTL8105PCIe x1 100MBase-FX Single Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1xSFP)

LREC9020PF-LC

RTL8105PCIe x1 100MBase-FX Single Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1x LC SFP SM modules including)

LRGP8512-X5ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Multi-Mode Transceiver


PS:Above details are only for reference.If there are any changes, no inform will have.

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.