LREC7210PF-LC-LX PCI 1000Base-LX SM LC Connector Fiber NIC(Intel 82545EB Based)
Chinese English Russian German Spanish Japanese
  • PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)
  • PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)
  • PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)
  • PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)
  • PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)
  • PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)
  • PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)
  • PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)
  • PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)
  • PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)

LREC7210PF-LC-LX

PCI 1000Base-LX SM Single Mode 1x LC Connector Fiber NIC Intel 82545 Based (1x LC)
Key Features
Single-port 1000Mbps adapter
PCI 2.2, 32-bit, x1 lane
LC Connectivity
Network Virtualization
Alleviate server bottlenecks while increasing uptime through advanced server features
Bracket: Low Profile and Full Height
Widespread Compatibility
Adaptive Load Balancing

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LREC7210PF-LC/SC/SFP/BD is a PCI 2.2 1Gbps Single-Port Ethernet Fiber Desktop Adapter based on Intel 82545EB chipset, is the first card developed to meet the market demand of FTTD, which can support all kinds and brands of SFP module with the long distance transimission of 120Km. The adapter has already got good review for its good quality, outstanding performance and predominant compatibility. It is widely used in places like government bodies, enterprises, campus, financial areas and Internet Bars. It can be considered as a cost-effective FTTD intervention solution.

Controller

Intel 82545

Transmission rate per port

1000Mbps

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

1000BASE-SX: 275 m at 62.5 µm; 550 m at 50 µm

1000BASE-LX: 20Km at 9µm

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

Network Virtualization

VXLAN, MACinUDP, NVGRE, IPinGRE

LED Indicators OPERATION

1000Mbps/s:Yellow LINK/ACT blinking

Operating System Support

Windows Server 2016 R2 /2016/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2/2008/2003

WindowsXP/Vista/7/8/8.1/10

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.x/3.x/4.x

VMware ESXI 5.x/6.x



Model

Description

LREC7210PF-SC/7210PF-SC-LX

Intel 82545 PCI 1000Base-SX/LX 1 Port Fiber Desktop Adapter (1x SC MM or SM)

LREC7210PF-SFP

Intel 82545 PCI 1000Base-SX/LX 1 Port Fiber Desktop Adapter (1x SFP)

LREC7210PF-LC

Intel 82545 PCI 1000Base-SX/LX 1 Port Fiber Desktop Adapter (1x LC)

LREC7210PF-BD

Intel 82545 PCI 1000Base-SX/LX 1 Port Bidi Fiber Desktop Adapter(1X SC BIDI)

LREC8512-X5ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Multi-mode Transceiver

LREC1312-20ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Single-mode Transceiver

 

PS: Above details are only for reference, if there are any changes, no inform will have.


Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.