LREC7020PF-ST PCI 100Base-FX Fiber NIC Card with ST Port
  • PCI 100Base-FX 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber NIC Card with ST Port(VT6105MT Based)
  • PCI 100Base-FX 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber NIC Card with ST Port(VT6105MT Based)

LREC7020PF-ST

PCI 100Base-FX 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber NIC Card with ST Port(VT6105MT Based)
Key Features
Single Port 100Mbps Adapters
PCI v2.2 32bit,33/66MHZ
Support PXE 2.1 Boot Rom
Single-port PCI-Express 100BASE-FX Ethernet adapter
Wake-on-LAN (WoL) supported
Full duplex or half-duplex, reach 200Mbps in full duplex
Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
Low profile and full height bracket

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LREC7020PF-ST are a PCI 2.2 100Mbps Single Port Ethernet Fiber Desktop Adapter based on VT6105 Chipset. This optical fiber Ethernet adapter is widely applied on various occasions of Fiber To The Desktop(FTTP).n

The Adapter with high data security, high reliability, stability and compatibility, has been widely used in the secret industries, such as prosecution, courts, police and military industrial enterprises etc. It can completely replace the Ethernet card external photoelectric conversion of the network structure of the commonly used RJ-45, to provide users with reliable fiber-to-the-home and fiber-to-the-desktop solutions. Users can select the optical interface parameters (including connectors, single / multi-mode fiber, working distance) according to the distance.


Controller

VIA VT6105

Connector

ST

Transmission rate per port

100Mbps

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

100BASE-SX: 275 m at 62.5 µm; 550 m at 50 µm

100BASE-LX: 10Km at 9µm

Operating Temperature

0°C to55 °C (32 °F to 131°F)

LED Indicators OPERATION

Link/Activity  LED: off = No Link;  on = Link; Blinking = Activity

Operating System Support

Windows Server2000/2003 64-bit /XP/ Vista/7/8/10/ 

DOS /Ubuntu pre 8.04/9.04/ 9.10/10.04 /SuSE Linux Enterprise 11 /Kernel 2.6.19.X/

Fedora Core 1.0 Linux /2.0/3.0/4.0/5.0/6.0/7.0/8.0/11.0 /Red Flag Linux, Red Hat Linux

OpenUNIX 8.0 (Caldera)/openSuSE Linux 10.3 & earlier versions, /FreeBSD versions 4.x, 5.x, 6.x and 7.0./Mandrake/Mandriva pre-2006/2006/2007/2007.1/2008 Linux

Model

Description

LREC7020PF/7020PF-LX

VT6105PCI 100Base-FX SC Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1 x SCMM or SM)

LREC7020PF-ST

VT6105PCI 100Base-FX ST MMPort Fiber Desktop Adapter(1x ST)

LREC7020PF-BD

VT6105PCI 100Base-FX SC Port BIDI Fiber Desktop Adapter(1x SC BIDI)

LREC7020PF-SFP

VT6105PCI 100Base-FX SFP Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1x SFP)

LREC7020PF-LC

VT6105 PCI100Base-FX LC Port Fiber Desktop Adapter(1 x LC MM module including)

LRFP1315-02ATL

SFP Duplex 155Mbps 3.3V Multi-Mode Transceiver 2KM

LRFP1315-20ATL

SFP Duplex 155Mbps 3.3V Single-Mode Transceiver 20KM

PS: The above details are only for reference,if there is any change,no inform will have.

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.