PCIe x1 1000Base-SX SC Port Multimode Fiber Ethernet Network Adapter(Intel 82575EB Based)
Chinese English Russian German Spanish Japanese
  • PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
  • PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
  • PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
  • PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
  • PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
  • PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
  • PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
  • PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
  • PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
  • PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)

LREC6220PF

PCI Express x1 Single SC Port Gigabit MM Fiber NIC (Intel 82575EB Based)
Key Features

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Driver
  • Relative Products

LREC6220PF  PCIe x1 1000Base-SX SC Port Multimode Fiber Ethernet Network Adapter (Intel 82575EB Based)


Overview

The LR-LINK Multimode Fiber Network Adapter LREC6220PF is a high performance PCI Express multifunction network adapter for either standard or low profile slots running over a fiber-optic network environment. Based on Intel 82575EB controller, it is a 1000Base-SX PCI Express x1 fiber nic for desktop use by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD.


Industry-leading performance

The LR-LINK LREC6220PF Multimode Fiber Network Adapter solution is designed for high-end appliances. The performance is optimized so that system I/O is not the bottleneck in high- performance networking applications.


Reliability, Availability, Serviceability

The Multimode Fiber Network Adapter LREC6220PF enables fault-tolerant via teaming. Traffic from the failed port is routed through up to seven other members of the team.


LR-LINK LREC6220PF Multimode Fiber Network Adapter have an integrated hardware acceleration that performs TCP/UDP/IP checksum offload and TCP segmentation. The host processing offloads accelerators frees CPU for application processing.


LREC6220PF Multimode Fiber Network Adapter is single SC connector fiber adapter, has 1000Mbps SC module.It can be available to choose the MM or SM according to customers requirements.And The Intel 82575EB server controller has the high performance,high stable,high quality and best compatible.It can compatible all the brand computers and fiber switches in market. It is the good solution for the high-performace FTTD applications.


Advantages

Use of the Intel 82575EB server chipset can support more functions

Compatible all the OS

PCB 4 layer,1.5oz, 4mil, more stable, longer using time, smaller resistance

Three line power : 3.3V/2.5V/1.0V,the directly power supply,the card will not be effected by the outside power flowing,more stable working enviroment

All use the good quality materials

Multimode Fiber Network Adapter Support PXE, WOL

Use the TI ,LT power controller, the best controller manufacturer in the world,it can provide a stable working enviroment


Standard Features

Host Interface standard support PCI Express 2.0a

High performance, reliability, and low power use in Intel 82575EB dual integrated MAC + PHY / SERDES chip controller

Independently Fiber Gigabit Ethernet channel/s support Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-SX

Ultra deep packet buffer per channel lowers CPU utilization

Hardware acceleration that can offload tasks from the host processor. The controllers can offload TCP/UDP/IP checksum

Calculations and TCP segmentation


Server class reliability, availability and performance features
Link Aggregation and Load Balancing

Switch dependent: 802.3ad (LACP), Generic Trunking ( GEC / FEC)

Switch and NIC Independent

Failover

Priority queuing C 802.1p layer 2 priority encoding
Virtual LANs C802.1q VLAN tagging
Jumbo Frame (16KB).

802.x flow control.
Statistics for SNMP MIB II, Ethernet like MIB, and Ethernet MIB (802.3z, Clause 30)
LEDs indicators for link/Activity/Speed status

Support PXE

Support WOL(Wake-on-Lan)


Technical Specifications

Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Technical Specifications - (1000Base-SX)Adapters:

IEEE Standard/ Networktopology:

Multimode Fiber Network Adapter, 1000Base-SX(850nm)

Cables and

Operating distance:

Multimode fiber:

220m at 62.5um

550m at 50um

Optical Output

Power:

Minimum: -9.0dBm

Optical Receive

Sensitivity:

Maximum: -20 dBm


Operating Systems Support

Operating system support

Windows 2000

Windows XP

Windows Vista 32bit(64bit)

Windows 7 32bit(64bit)

Windows 8 32bit (64bit)

Windows Server 2003 32bit (64bit)

Windows Server 2008 32bit (64bit)

Windows Server 2008 R2 32bit (64bit)

Windows Server 2012 R2 32bit (64bit)

Novell Netware 5.x,6.x

Linux kernel version2.6.30

FreeBSD 7.x or higher

DOS

Sun Solaris x86

OS Independent

VMware ESX


General Technical Specifications

Interface Standard:

PCI Express Base Specification Revision2.0

PCI Express Card

Type:

x1Lane,compatible x4,x8,x16

Controller: :

Intel 82575EB Multimode Fiber Network Adapter

Holder:

Metal Bracket,Both Full-height and Low Profile Bracket

Power

Consumption:

+12V   8%

+3.3V  8%

Operating

Temperature:

-5 Centigrade to 40 Centigrade

Storage:

-40 Centigrade to 5 Centigrade 

LEDs


LEDs:

(2) LEDs per port

Link:Turns on link (green)

Act: Blinks on activity(green)

LEDs location:

LEDs arelocated on the PCB, visible via holes in the metalbracket holder

Connectors:

Small Form Factor (SC)

M/N

Description

LREC6220PF         

PCIe x1 1000Base-SX SC Port Multimode Fiber Ethernet Network Adapter (Intel 82575EB Based)        

PS: Above details are only for reference,if there are any changes,no inform will have.


Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.