Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
  • Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
  • Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
  • Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
  • Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
  • Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
  • Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
  • Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
  • Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
  • Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
  • Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter

LREC3210PF

Realtek RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Ethernet Fiber Adapter
Key Features
USB3.0, 1GBE adapters
Supports USB 3.0, 2.0, and 1.1
Multimode SC port Connectivity
Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
Aluminium shell to ensure the high performance of USB3.0 fiber NIC with specific appearance design

Datasheet: 

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Ordering Information
  • Drive Files
  • Relative Products

LREC3210PF is a USB3.0 fiber optical adapter based on Realtek 8153 chipset, has his own patent of appearance under LR-LINK. It create a data connection between a USB port on a PC, laptop or tablet and a 1000Mbps Ethernet fiber port on a switch. Designed specifically for laptop, notebook, and tablet PCs running today’s most popular operating systems and deployed in fiber-rich networking environments.

It is unique in current market due to aluminium shell to ensure the high performance of USB3.0 fiber NIC with specific appearance design. It can be either upright or horizontal as you like. The elegant appearance can enhance the glorious outlook in the office. Besides, aluminium shell has the good thermal dissipation overcoming the shortage of the plastic shell to ensure the reliability and working stability, it offers well-deserved reputation of “classic” in the market.




Controller

RTL8153

Transmission rate per port

1Gbps

Network Standard Physical Layer Interfaces

1000BASE-SX: 275 m at 62.5 µm; 550 m at 50 µm

1000BASE-LX: 10Km at 9µm

Jumbo Frame Support

Up to 9.5 KB

Operating Temperature

0 °C to 55 °C (32 °F to 131 °F)

LED Indicators OPERATION

Green blinking,1Gb/s;LINKYellow,1Gb/s

USB3.0 and USB2.0 Link yellow or Green blinking

OperatingSystem Support

Windows Server 2016 R2/2012 R2/2012/2008 R2

Windows 7 x64/8/8.1/10

Linux Stable Kernel version 2.6.32/3.x/4.x

MAC OS 10.6/10.13


Model

Description

LREC3210PF

RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX SC Fiber Adapter(1xSC MM)

LREC3210PF-SFP

RTL8153 USB3.0 to 1000Base-SX/LX SFP Fiber Adapter(1xSFP)

LRGP8512-X5ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Multi-Mode Transceiver

LRGP1312-20ATL

1.25Gbps SFP Single-Mode Transceiver


PS: Above details are only for reference, if there are any changes, no inform will have.

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Lianrui Electronic Co.,LTD. All Rights Reserved.