Specialized in NIC for 10 years Attentively Produce Perfect NIC Global / English

Product Quick Guide

Our Ethernet network cards and adapters offer flexible solutions for connecting your laptop, desktop computer, or server to an Ethernet network by fiber or copper. You can find the suitable products by the following choices。

LREC7020PF-ST
PCI 100Base-FX 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Fiber NIC Card with ST Port(VT6105MT Based)
st card,pci st card,fiber nic,fiber st,pci st,100 ST CARD
LREC7020PF-ST PCI 100Base-FX Fiber NIC Card with ST Port


Descriptions
LREC7020PF--ST is designed by Shenzhen Lianrui Electronics CO.,LTD(LR-LINK).It is a 100Mbps managed PCI bus fiber nic.

The LREC7020PF can supply reliable fiber optic connections for users when surf the fast ethernet internet , particularly it is suitable access the distance beyond the five lines access distance (100m) of the place.It can completely replace the ethernet card external photoelectric conversion of the network structure of the commonly used RJ-45, to provide users with reliable fiber-to-the-home and fiber-to-desktop solutions. Users can select the optical interface parameters (including connectors, single / multi-mode fiber, working distance) according to the distance..


Features

Based on Taiwan VIA VT6105M controller

100MST moudle,MM or SM available

Both full-height and low profile for small form factors

Support PXE Boot Rom

Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX / IEEE 802.3ah 100Base-LX10 / -BX10 ethernet standards
100Mbps fast ethernet ,Full duplex or half-duplex,reach 200Mbps in full duplex

Supports 32-bit PCI 2.2 buses
Support IEEE 802.3x Flow Control enabled with full duplex operation, allowing enhanced operation when directly connected to a switch.

Support IP Unicast broadcast and multicast address filtering mechanism
Support IEEE 802.1p Tagging supported,ensure the sensive data can reach on time
Support IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging
Support GVRP VLAN registration protocol
Suppport TCP/IP,CPU Task Offloadreduces host CPU use
Advanced management,support DMI 2.0 and ACPI 1.0